Sale!

LC-LC-SM 3MTR SM FIBRE CABLE

R37.00

LC-LC-SM 3MTR SM FIBRE CABLE

58 in stock (can be backordered)

SKU: LC-LC-SM3MTR Categories: , Tags: ,

Description

LC®/PC – LC®/PC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Applications:
Local area networks (including FTTH and FTTD),CATV, Telecommunication systems, Data processing networks, Testing equipment, Long-haul communications. Developed to meet the need for smaller and easier-to-use fiber optic connectors. The LC®/PC connector reduces space required on panels by 50% compared to SC/PC connectors.

  • Low insertion loss (Typical: =0.2dB)
  • High return loss (=50dB (PC), =60dB (APC))
  • Good compatibility and durability
  • High precision of mechanical dimensions

 

S: MPSA